2016 WA Youth Soccer Presidents Cup
Team Schedules - BU13 Division 2
Flight Notice:
Roster freeze date for this age group is Monday, March 28 at 5 pm. Check with your registrar as they may have an earlier date. Match reports are specific to each match and will be made available to print on the Wednesday before the weekend's matches.
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD in App Store. Schedule Mobile Web pages for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
Subscribe to Flight iCal
**Flight iCal contains ENTIRE FLIGHT schedule. To subscribe to Team iCal, click team to open the Team schedule, then subscribe to Team iCal**
iPhone or Outlook:
Click to Subscribe to your Flight Schedule
Android Device using Google Calendar:
Add by URL in Google Calendar, URL is:
http://wys-2016presidentscup.affinitysoccer.com/tour/public/info/ischedule.aspx?flightguid=208251D2-618F-44B4-9233-2D0E7F6C3D76&tournamentguid=B5E8F744-ACA5-47CB-81FE-8D066468B713&gametimezone=xxxxxxxx
xxxxxxxx is game's time zone. Please replace xxxxxxxx with one of these ( eastern, central, mountain, pacific, hawaii ).
Click here for detail
     

Bracket Ladder Display Quarter Final Semi-Final Final      


ALL A B C D      




Advancing to Next Round: top 2 place team(s) from each Bracket and 0 Wildcards.
  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 A4 : Crossfire Yakima -B02 B810927 3  10  12 
 A1 : Blackhills FC B 02 Black A06915 1  -4  7 
 A2 : Kent United B02 Humphrey19212 1  -2  6 
 A3 : WPFC B02 White B2619 0  -4  6 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- B 1  2  3  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 B1 : SNOHOMISH UNITED BLACK A109928 3  12  17 
 B2 : Crossfire Yakima -B02 A102921 2  7  12 
 B3 : Whatcom FC Rangers - BU02 Blue39113 1  0  8 
 B4 : Eastside FC B02 Grey D0011 0  -19  1 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- C 1  2  3  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 C2 : WA Timbers B02 Green B1010424 2  18  19 
 C1 : Harbor Premier B02 Green A1010424 2  17  18 
 C3 : Crossfire Premier B02 D0099 1  -13  4 
 C4 : SNOHOMISH UNITED RED 20022 0  -22  2 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- D 1  2  3  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 D1 : PacNW B02 White C99523 2  7  11 
 D2 : Eastside FC B02 Blue C95418 1  2  7 
 D4 : WA Timbers B02 Lime21912 1  -2  5 
 D3 : Washington Rush B02 Nero B1045 0  -7  2 

Bracket - Saturday, March 19, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 159766  Harmony Sports Complex  01:00 PM  8 C2 vs C4WA Timbers B02 Green B 12 vs.SNOHOMISH UNITED RED 20
 159765  Peninsula High School  03:45 PM  1 C1 vs C3Harbor Premier B02 Green A 7 vs.Crossfire Premier B02 D0

Bracket - Sunday, March 20, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 159768  Harmony Sports Complex  11:00 AM  8 C2 vs C3WA Timbers B02 Green B 8 vs.Crossfire Premier B02 D0

Bracket - Saturday, April 02, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 159759  Starfire Complex  10:30 AM  2 D1 vs D3PacNW B02 White C 6 vs.Washington Rush B02 Nero B1
 159760  Preston Park  12:00 PM  2 D2 vs D4Eastside FC B02 Blue C 4 vs.WA Timbers B02 Lime2
 159778  Perry Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  1 B2 vs B4Crossfire Yakima -B02 A 7 vs.Eastside FC B02 Grey D0
 159772  Petrovitsky Park  03:00 PM  1 A2 vs A4Kent United B02 Humphrey 1 vs.Crossfire Yakima -B02 B2

Bracket - Saturday, April 09, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 159774  Petrovitsky Park  11:00 AM  1 A2 vs A3Kent United B02 Humphrey 3 vs.WPFC B02 White B2
 159773  Perry Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  1 A4 vs A1Crossfire Yakima -B02 B 6 vs.Blackhills FC B 02 Black A0
 159779  Preston Park  03:00 PM  1 B4 vs B1Eastside FC B02 Grey D 0 vs.SNOHOMISH UNITED BLACK A9
 159761  Harmony Sports Complex  03:00 PM  9 D4 vs D1WA Timbers B02 Lime 1 vs.PacNW B02 White C3
 159767  Snohomish High School  04:30 PM  Low C4 vs C1SNOHOMISH UNITED RED 2 0 vs.Harbor Premier B02 Green A10

Bracket - Sunday, April 10, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 159777  Snohomish High School  02:00 PM  Stdm B1 vs B3SNOHOMISH UNITED BLACK A 4 vs.Whatcom FC Rangers - BU02 Blue3

Bracket - Thursday, April 14, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 159771  Tumwater HS Stadium  06:00 PM  Stdm A1 vs A3Blackhills FC B 02 Black A 3 vs.WPFC B02 White B3

Bracket - Saturday, April 16, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 159763  Issaquah High School  12:00 PM  HS D1 vs D2PacNW B02 White C 2 vs.Eastside FC B02 Blue C2
 159776  WPFC Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  3 A3 vs A4WPFC B02 White B 1 vs.Crossfire Yakima -B02 B4
 159781  Glacier Peak High School  01:00 PM  Aux B1 vs B2SNOHOMISH UNITED BLACK A 4 vs.Crossfire Yakima -B02 A2
 159770  Grasslawn Park  01:00 PM  GL C3 vs C4Crossfire Premier B02 D 4 vs.SNOHOMISH UNITED RED 22
 159782  Lummi Nation School  02:00 PM  Stdm B3 vs B4Whatcom FC Rangers - BU02 Blue 4 vs.Eastside FC B02 Grey D1
 159764  Archbishop Murphy High School  02:00 PM  stdm D3 vs D4Washington Rush B02 Nero B 0 vs.WA Timbers B02 Lime2
 159775  Tumwater HS Stadium  04:00 PM  Stdm A1 vs A2Blackhills FC B 02 Black A 4 vs.Kent United B02 Humphrey2
 159769  Gig Harbor High School  05:45 PM  1 C1 vs C2Harbor Premier B02 Green A 1 vs.WA Timbers B02 Green B1

Bracket - Sunday, April 17, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 159762  Preston Park  09:00 AM  2 D2 vs D3Eastside FC B02 Blue C 1 vs.Washington Rush B02 Nero B1
 159780  Perry Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  4 B2 vs B3Crossfire Yakima -B02 A 3 vs.Whatcom FC Rangers - BU02 Blue1

Quarter Final - Saturday, April 23, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 159826  Starfire Sports Complex  09:00 AM  1 PacNW B02 White C 2 vs.Harbor Premier B02 Green A0
 159824  Camas High School  10:00 AM  Stdm WA Timbers B02 Green B 4 vs.Eastside FC B02 Blue C2
 159825  Snohomish High School  12:00 PM  Stdm SNOHOMISH UNITED BLACK A 5 vs.Blackhills FC B 02 Black A3
 159823  Perry Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  1 Crossfire Yakima -B02 B 1 vs.Crossfire Yakima -B02 A2

Semi-Final - Saturday, April 30, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 159827  Starfire Complex  03:15 PM  6 Crossfire Yakima -B02 A 1 vs.WA Timbers B02 Green B0
 159828  Starfire Complex  03:15 PM  5 SNOHOMISH UNITED BLACK A 3 vs.PacNW B02 White C1

Final - Sunday, May 01, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 159829  Starfire Complex  01:15 PM  6 Crossfire Yakima -B02 A 0 vs.SNOHOMISH UNITED BLACK A3






Affinity Sports Copyright 2016, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.