2016 WA Youth Soccer Presidents Cup
Team Schedules - BU15 Division 2
Flight Notice:
Roster freeze date for this age group is January 4. Check with your registrar as they may have an earlier date. Match reports are specific to each match and will be made available to print on the Wednesday before the weekend's matches.
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD in App Store. Schedule Mobile Web pages for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
Subscribe to Flight iCal
**Flight iCal contains ENTIRE FLIGHT schedule. To subscribe to Team iCal, click team to open the Team schedule, then subscribe to Team iCal**
iPhone or Outlook:
Click to Subscribe to your Flight Schedule
Android Device using Google Calendar:
Add by URL in Google Calendar, URL is:
http://wys-2016presidentscup.affinitysoccer.com/tour/public/info/ischedule.aspx?flightguid=E2FBA06E-E12C-41C0-9C21-94CDA7CE1AD6&tournamentguid=B5E8F744-ACA5-47CB-81FE-8D066468B713&gametimezone=xxxxxxxx
xxxxxxxx is game's time zone. Please replace xxxxxxxx with one of these ( eastern, central, mountain, pacific, hawaii ).
Click here for detail
     

Bracket Ladder Display Quarter Final Semi-Final Final      


ALL A B C      




Advancing to Next Round: top 2 place team(s) from each Bracket and 2 Wildcards.
  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 A4 : Crossfire Select B00-Greenwalt59923 2  3  8 
 A2 : WPFC B00 Navy C59519 1  2  9 
 A1 : Kitsap Alliance FC B00 A102517 1  3  8 
 A3 : Harbor Premier B00 Green A0314 0  -8  4 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- B 1  2  3  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 B1 : Blackhills FC B 00 Black A910928 3  6  9 
 B3 : BIFC 00 Blue91414 1  0  4 
 B2 : Whatcom FC Ra - BU00 Blue010212 1  1  6 
 B4 : PacNW B00 White C0044 0  -7  1 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- C 1  2  3  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 C1 : FWFC B00 Blue (A)891027 3  7  8 
 C2 : FC Alliance B00 B910019 2  1  5 
 C3 : WA Timbers B00 Red A1089 1  -3  2 
 C4 : Kitsap Alliance FC B00 B0000 0  -5  0 

Bracket - Sunday, January 10, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 66673  TBD   --    --  A2 vs A4WPFC B00 Navy C 2 vs.Crossfire Select B00-Greenwalt2
 66678  Saghalie Middle School  12:00 PM  1 C1 vs C3FWFC B00 Blue (A) 2 vs.WA Timbers B00 Red A1
 66687  Lummi Nation School  01:00 PM  Stdm B2 vs B3Whatcom FC Ra - BU00 Blue 0 vs.BIFC 00 Blue2
 66679  Woodinville Sports Field  01:00 PM  1 C2 vs C4FC Alliance B00 B 2 vs.Kitsap Alliance FC B00 B0
 66672  Silverdale Stadium  05:00 PM  STDM A1 vs A3Kitsap Alliance FC B00 A 4 vs.Harbor Premier B00 Green A0

Bracket - Sunday, January 24, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 66685  Civic Field Stadium  10:00 AM  Stdm B2 vs B4Whatcom FC Ra - BU00 Blue 4 vs.PacNW B00 White C0
 66680  Gordon Synthetic Turf Athletic Field  10:00 AM  Synt C4 vs C1Kitsap Alliance FC B00 B 0 vs.FWFC B00 Blue (A)2
 66684  Ingersoll Stadium  01:00 PM  1 B1 vs B3Blackhills FC B 00 Black A 3 vs.BIFC 00 Blue1
 66681  North Creek 4  01:00 PM  4 C2 vs C3FC Alliance B00 B 3 vs.WA Timbers B00 Red A0
 66675  TBD   --    --  A2 vs A3WPFC B00 Navy C 5 vs.Harbor Premier B00 Green A3
 66674  Grass Lawn Park  03:00 PM  1 A4 vs A1Crossfire Select B00-Greenwalt 3 vs.Kitsap Alliance FC B00 A2

Bracket - Saturday, January 30, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 66686  Starfire Complex  10:30 AM  2 B4 vs B1PacNW B00 White C 0 vs.Blackhills FC B 00 Black A3

Bracket - Sunday, January 31, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 66676  Silverdale Stadium  09:15 AM  STDM A1 vs A2Kitsap Alliance FC B00 A 2 vs.WPFC B00 Navy C2
 66677  Gig Harbor High School  12:00 PM  1 A3 vs A4Harbor Premier B00 Green A 1 vs.Crossfire Select B00-Greenwalt3
 66689  Battle Point Park  12:00 PM  1 B3 vs B4BIFC 00 Blue 1 vs.PacNW B00 White C1
 66688  Tumwater HS Stadium  01:00 PM  Stdm B1 vs B2Blackhills FC B 00 Black A 3 vs.Whatcom FC Ra - BU00 Blue2
 66682  Saghalie Middle School  02:00 PM  1 C1 vs C2FWFC B00 Blue (A) 4 vs.FC Alliance B00 B0
 66683  Harmony Sports Complex  03:00 PM  9 C3 vs C4WA Timbers B00 Red A 1 vs.Kitsap Alliance FC B00 B0

Quarter Final - Saturday, February 06, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 66692  Saghalie Middle School  09:00 AM  1 FWFC B00 Blue (A) 1 vs.WPFC B00 Navy C0
 66693  Battle Point Park  12:00 PM  1 BIFC 00 Blue 2 vs.FC Alliance B00 B0
 66690  Perrigo Community Park  02:00 PM  2 Crossfire Select B00-Greenwalt 3 vs.Whatcom FC Ra - BU00 Blue0
 66691  Regional Athletic Complex  04:30 PM  1 Blackhills FC B 00 Black A 1 vs.Kitsap Alliance FC B00 A4

Semi-Final - Saturday, February 20, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 66694  Starfire Complex  10:30 AM  3 Crossfire Select B00-Greenwalt 1 vs.Kitsap Alliance FC B00 A0
 66695  Starfire Complex  10:30 AM  4 FWFC B00 Blue (A) 0 vs.BIFC 00 Blue2

Final - Sunday, February 21, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 66696  Starfire Complex  09:15 AM  4 Crossfire Select B00-Greenwalt 1 vs.BIFC 00 Blue2






Affinity Sports Copyright 2016, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.