2016 WA Youth Soccer Presidents Cup
Team Schedules - Boys Under 16 Div 2
Flight Notice:
Roster freeze date for this age group is January 11. Check with your registrar as they may have an earlier date. Match reports are specific to each match and will be made available to print on the Wednesday before the weekend's matches.
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD in App Store. Schedule Mobile Web pages for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
Subscribe to Flight iCal
**Flight iCal contains ENTIRE FLIGHT schedule. To subscribe to Team iCal, click team to open the Team schedule, then subscribe to Team iCal**
iPhone or Outlook:
Click to Subscribe to your Flight Schedule
Android Device using Google Calendar:
Add by URL in Google Calendar, URL is:
http://wys-2016presidentscup.affinitysoccer.com/tour/public/info/ischedule.aspx?flightguid=DC58F144-EF89-49F3-AA43-C373BB1E28FB&tournamentguid=B5E8F744-ACA5-47CB-81FE-8D066468B713&gametimezone=xxxxxxxx
xxxxxxxx is game's time zone. Please replace xxxxxxxx with one of these ( eastern, central, mountain, pacific, hawaii ).
Click here for detail
     

Bracket Ladder Display Quarter Final Semi-Final Final      


ALL A B C      




Advancing to Next Round: top 2 place team(s) from each Bracket and 2 Wildcards.
  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 A1 : FC Alliance B99 B59923 2  4  7 
 A2 : Harbor Premier B99 Green A99018 2  2  4 
 A3 : PacNW B99 White C50914 1  3  8 
 A4 : FWFC B99 White (B)0112 0  -9  2 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- B 1  2  3  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 B1 : Blackhills FC B 99 Black A89926 3  5  7 
 B2 : WPFC B99 Navy C1010020 2  6  8 
 B3 : Crossfire Premier B99 C1089 1  -3  2 
 B4 : Whatcom FC Ra - BU99 Blue0101 0  -8  1 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- C 1  2  3  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 C1 : WA Timbers B99 Green B59620 1  2  8 
 C2 : Kitsap Alliance FC B99 B49619 1  2  6 
 C4 : SNOHOMISH UNITED Red B41914 1  -1  5 
 C3 : NWN B99 B Blue5027 0  -3  4 

Bracket - Sunday, January 17, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 67108  WPFC Soccer Complex  11:00 AM  3 B2 vs B4WPFC B99 Navy C 5 vs.Whatcom FC Ra - BU99 Blue0
 67120  Sehmel Homestead Park  11:30 AM  1 A2 vs A4Harbor Premier B99 Green A 2 vs.FWFC B99 White (B)0
 67119  North Creek 4  01:00 PM  4 A1 vs A3FC Alliance B99 B 2 vs.PacNW B99 White C2
 67107  Ingersoll Stadium  01:00 PM  1 B1 vs B3Blackhills FC B 99 Black A 2 vs.Crossfire Premier B99 C1
 67113  Harmony Sports Complex  01:00 PM  9 C1 vs C3WA Timbers B99 Green B 2 vs.NWN B99 B Blue2
 67114  Silverdale Stadium  01:00 PM  STDM C2 vs C4Kitsap Alliance FC B99 B 1 vs.SNOHOMISH UNITED Red B1

Bracket - Saturday, January 23, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 67122  Gig Harbor High School  11:45 AM  1 A2 vs A3Harbor Premier B99 Green A 2 vs.PacNW B99 White C0
 67115  Snohomish High School  03:00 PM  1 C4 vs C1SNOHOMISH UNITED Red B 1 vs.WA Timbers B99 Green B3

Bracket - Sunday, January 24, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 67110  PLU  01:00 PM  1 B2 vs B3WPFC B99 Navy C 3 vs.Crossfire Premier B99 C0
 67109  Civic Field Stadium  02:00 PM  Stdm B4 vs B1Whatcom FC Ra - BU99 Blue 1 vs.Blackhills FC B 99 Black A3
 67121  Sacajawea Middle School  03:00 PM  0 A4 vs A1FWFC B99 White (B) 1 vs.FC Alliance B99 B3
 67116  Gordon Synthetic Turf Athletic Field  04:00 PM  Synt C2 vs C3Kitsap Alliance FC B99 B 2 vs.NWN B99 B Blue0

Bracket - Sunday, January 31, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 67111  Tumwater HS Stadium  11:00 AM  Stdm B1 vs B2Blackhills FC B 99 Black A 2 vs.WPFC B99 Navy C0
 67124  Starfire Complex  02:30 PM  2 A3 vs A4PacNW B99 White C 6 vs.FWFC B99 White (B)1
 67118  Lynnwood High School  02:30 PM  3 C3 vs C4NWN B99 B Blue 2 vs.SNOHOMISH UNITED Red B3
 67123  North Creek 4  03:00 PM  4 A1 vs A2FC Alliance B99 B 2 vs.Harbor Premier B99 Green A0
 67112  Marymoor Park  03:00 PM  1 B3 vs B4Crossfire Premier B99 C 1 vs.Whatcom FC Ra - BU99 Blue0
 67117  Harmony Sports Complex  03:00 PM  8 C1 vs C2WA Timbers B99 Green B 3 vs.Kitsap Alliance FC B99 B3

Quarter Final - Saturday, February 06, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 67126  Ingersoll Stadium  11:30 AM  1 Blackhills FC B 99 Black A 2 vs.PacNW B99 White C1
 67125  North Creek 4  01:00 PM  4 FC Alliance B99 B 2 vs.SNOHOMISH UNITED Red B1
 67127  Harmony Sports Complex  01:00 PM  8 WA Timbers B99 Green B 1 vs.Harbor Premier B99 Green A0
 67128  WPFC Soccer Complex  01:15 PM  4 WPFC B99 Navy C 2 vs.Kitsap Alliance FC B99 B0

Semi-Final - Saturday, February 20, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 67129  Starfire Complex  03:00 PM  3 FC Alliance B99 B 0 vs.Blackhills FC B 99 Black A1
 67130  Starfire Complex  03:00 PM  4 WA Timbers B99 Green B 1
- 1PK  
vs.WPFC B99 Navy C1
- 3PK

Final - Sunday, February 21, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 67131  Starfire Complex  11:00 AM  4 Blackhills FC B 99 Black A 0 vs.WPFC B99 Navy C2






Affinity Sports Copyright 2016, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.