2016 WA Youth Soccer Presidents Cup
Team Schedules - Boys Under 17
Flight Notice:
Roster freeze date for this age group is January 4. Check with your registrar as they may have an earlier date. Match reports are specific to each match and will be made available to print on the Wednesday before the weekend's matches.
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD in App Store. Schedule Mobile Web pages for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
Subscribe to Flight iCal
**Flight iCal contains ENTIRE FLIGHT schedule. To subscribe to Team iCal, click team to open the Team schedule, then subscribe to Team iCal**
iPhone or Outlook:
Click to Subscribe to your Flight Schedule
Android Device using Google Calendar:
Add by URL in Google Calendar, URL is:
http://wys-2016presidentscup.affinitysoccer.com/tour/public/info/ischedule.aspx?flightguid=CE0126B1-8DE2-460A-88A0-A919086CA935&tournamentguid=B5E8F744-ACA5-47CB-81FE-8D066468B713&gametimezone=xxxxxxxx
xxxxxxxx is game's time zone. Please replace xxxxxxxx with one of these ( eastern, central, mountain, pacific, hawaii ).
Click here for detail
     

Bracket Ladder Display Quarter Final Semi-Final Final      


ALL A B C D E      




Advancing to Next Round: top 1 place team(s) from each Bracket and 3 Wildcards.
  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 A3 : Seattle United B98 Samba C9110x20 2  4  8 
 A1 : FWFC B98 Blue (A)2108x20 2  6  10 
 A2 : WA Timbers B98 Green B981x18 2  3  7 
 A4 : Crossfire Premier B98 C100x1 0  -13  1 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- B 1  2  3  4  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 B1 : Blackhills FC B98 Black A9104x23 2  11  14 
 B2 : SSC Shadow B98-A984x21 2  2  6 
 B3 : Washington Rush B98 Nero B219x12 1  -3  6 
 B4 : PacNW B98 White C201x3 0  -10  3 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- C 1  2  3  4  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 C1 : Crossfire Premier B98 B9108x27 3  10  11 
 C2 : Whatcom FC Ra - BU98 Gold890x17 2  3  5 
 C3 : WPFC B98 Navy C1110x12 1  -5  6 
 C4 : SNOHOMISH UNITED RED B000x0 0  -8  0 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- D 1  2  3  4  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 D3 : Kent United B98 Green 11088935 4  10  13 
 D1 : Snohomish United Black A91010130 3  9  13 
 D2 : South Tacoma United Chelsea Academy - BU17028919 2  0  10 
 D4 : Eastside FC B98 Blue C019212 1  -7  6 
 D5 : FC Alliance B98 B00213 0  -12  3 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- E 1  2  3  4  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 E1 : WPFC B98 White B101010x30 3  17  17 
 E2 : Eastside FC B98 White B9010x19 2  -3  4 
 E4 : NWN B98 A Red2100x12 1  1  7 
 E5 : RVS BU98 orange B (309209029)000x0 0  -15  0 

Bracket - Saturday, January 09, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 67247  Harmony Sports Complex  01:00 PM  8 A2 vs A4WA Timbers B98 Green B 4 vs.Crossfire Premier B98 C1
 67275  Petrovitsky Park  03:00 PM  1 D3 vs D2Kent United B98 Green 1 5 vs.South Tacoma United Chelsea Academy - BU170
 67252  Grasslawn Park  05:00 PM  GL2 C1 vs C3Crossfire Premier B98 B 7 vs.WPFC B98 Navy C1

Bracket - Sunday, January 10, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 67269  Lynnwood High School  09:45 AM  3 E4 vs E2NWN B98 A Red 2 vs.Eastside FC B98 White B3
 67246  Saghalie Middle School  10:00 AM  1 A1 vs A3FWFC B98 Blue (A) 2 vs.Seattle United B98 Samba C3
 67258  Ingersoll Stadium  11:00 AM  1 B1 vs B3Blackhills FC B98 Black A 6 vs.Washington Rush B98 Nero B2
 67277  Woodinville Sports Field  11:00 AM  1 D5 vs D3FC Alliance B98 B 0 vs.Kent United B98 Green 11
 67259  Dwight Merkel Sports Complex  02:00 PM  5 B2 vs B4SSC Shadow B98-A 3 vs.PacNW B98 White C2
 67253  Civic Field Stadium  04:00 PM  Stdm C2 vs C4Whatcom FC Ra - BU98 Gold 1 vs.SNOHOMISH UNITED RED B0

Bracket - Saturday, January 16, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 67276  Foss High School  11:00 AM  1 D2 vs D1South Tacoma United Chelsea Academy - BU17 2 vs.Snohomish United Black A3

Bracket - Sunday, January 17, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 67274  Snohomish High School  02:00 PM  Stdm D1 vs D4Snohomish United Black A 4 vs.Eastside FC B98 Blue C0

Bracket - Saturday, January 23, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 67268  WPFC Soccer Complex  09:00 AM  4 E1 vs E5WPFC B98 White B 9 vs.RVS BU98 orange B (309209029)0
 67279  Preston Park  05:30 PM  2 D4 vs D2Eastside FC B98 Blue C 1 vs.South Tacoma United Chelsea Academy - BU172

Bracket - Sunday, January 24, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 67261  Dwight Merkel Sports Complex  12:00 PM  5 B2 vs B3SSC Shadow B98-A 2 vs.Washington Rush B98 Nero B1
 67255  Civic Field Stadium  12:00 PM  Stdm C2 vs C3Whatcom FC Ra - BU98 Gold 4 vs.WPFC B98 Navy C1
 67249  Harmony Sports Complex  03:00 PM  8 A2 vs A3WA Timbers B98 Green B 2 vs.Seattle United B98 Samba C1
 67248  Marymoor Park  03:00 PM  3 A4 vs A1Crossfire Premier B98 C 0 vs.FWFC B98 Blue (A)6
 67254  Snohomish High School  03:00 PM  1 C4 vs C1SNOHOMISH UNITED RED B 0 vs.Crossfire Premier B98 B3
 67278  Centennial MS  03:00 PM  1 D1 vs D5Snohomish United Black A 5 vs.FC Alliance B98 B0
 67271  Auburn Mountainview High school  03:00 PM  1 E5 vs E4RVS BU98 orange B (309209029) 0 vs.NWN B98 A Red5

Bracket - Saturday, January 30, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 67281  North Creek 1  09:30 AM  1 D5 vs D4FC Alliance B98 B 2 vs.Eastside FC B98 Blue C3
 67260  Starfire Sports Complex  11:00 AM  11 B4 vs B1PacNW B98 White C 0 vs.Blackhills FC B98 Black A7
 67280  Petrovitsky Park  11:00 AM  1 D3 vs D1Kent United B98 Green 1 2 vs.Snohomish United Black A1
 67266  Preston Park  03:00 PM  1 E2 vs E1Eastside FC B98 White B 0 vs.WPFC B98 White B5

Bracket - Sunday, January 31, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 67264  PLU  09:00 AM  1 E1 vs E4WPFC B98 White B 3 vs.NWN B98 A Red0
 67262  Ingersoll Stadium  10:00 AM  1 B1 vs B2Blackhills FC B98 Black A 1 vs.SSC Shadow B98-A1
 67263  Archbishop Murphy High School  11:00 AM  stdm B3 vs B4Washington Rush B98 Nero B 3 vs.PacNW B98 White C1
 67250  Saghalie Middle School  12:00 PM  1 A1 vs A2FWFC B98 Blue (A) 2 vs.WA Timbers B98 Green B1
 67256  Marymoor Park  03:00 PM  2 C1 vs C2Crossfire Premier B98 B 1 vs.Whatcom FC Ra - BU98 Gold0
 67282  First Creek Middle School  03:00 PM  1 D2 vs D5South Tacoma United Chelsea Academy - BU17 6 vs.FC Alliance B98 B1
 67251  Shorecrest HS  04:00 PM  1 A3 vs A4Seattle United B98 Samba C 4 vs.Crossfire Premier B98 C0
 67272  Preston Park  05:00 PM  1 E2 vs E5Eastside FC B98 White B 1F vs.RVS BU98 orange B (309209029)
Forfeited Game
0
 67257  WPFC Soccer Complex  06:30 PM  3 C3 vs C4WPFC B98 Navy C 4 vs.SNOHOMISH UNITED RED B0
 67283  Preston Park  07:00 PM  2 D4 vs D3Eastside FC B98 Blue C 2 vs.Kent United B98 Green 15

Quarter Final - Saturday, February 06, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 67286  Marymoor Park  10:00 AM  4 Crossfire Premier B98 B 2 vs.Snohomish United Black A1
 67284  Shoreline Center  02:00 PM  B Seattle United B98 Samba C 1 vs.FWFC B98 Blue (A)2
 67285  Wilson Field  02:30 PM  1 Kent United B98 Green 1 1 vs.WPFC B98 White B2
 67287  Ingersoll Stadium  04:00 PM  1 Blackhills FC B98 Black A 1 vs.SSC Shadow B98-A2

Semi-Final - Saturday, February 20, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 67288  Starfire Complex  05:15 PM  3 FWFC B98 Blue (A) 2 vs.WPFC B98 White B3
 67289  Starfire Complex  05:15 PM  4 Crossfire Premier B98 B 3 vs.SSC Shadow B98-A0

Final - Sunday, February 21, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 67290  Starfire Complex  01:30 PM  2 WPFC B98 White B 1 vs.Crossfire Premier B98 B0






Affinity Sports Copyright 2016, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.