2016 WA Youth Soccer Presidents Cup
Team Schedules - BU15 Division 1
Flight Notice:
Roster freeze date for this age group is January 4. Check with your registrar as they may have an earlier date. Match reports are specific to each match and will be made available to print on the Wednesday before the weekend's matches.
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD in App Store. Schedule Mobile Web pages for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
Subscribe to Flight iCal
**Flight iCal contains ENTIRE FLIGHT schedule. To subscribe to Team iCal, click team to open the Team schedule, then subscribe to Team iCal**
iPhone or Outlook:
Click to Subscribe to your Flight Schedule
Android Device using Google Calendar:
Add by URL in Google Calendar, URL is:
http://wys-2016presidentscup.affinitysoccer.com/tour/public/info/ischedule.aspx?flightguid=C7B3F797-6DCE-431C-986B-455D95E95051&tournamentguid=B5E8F744-ACA5-47CB-81FE-8D066468B713&gametimezone=xxxxxxxx
xxxxxxxx is game's time zone. Please replace xxxxxxxx with one of these ( eastern, central, mountain, pacific, hawaii ).
Click here for detail
     

Bracket Ladder Display Semi-Final Final      


ALL A B      




Advancing to Next Round: top 2 place team(s) from each Bracket and 0 Wildcards.
  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 A1 : WPFC B00 White B1090928 3  8  11 
 A2 : Snohomish United Black A909927 3  6  10 
 A5 : Nortac Colibri Rene - B15881017 2  -2  4 
 A4 : RVS B00 Orange A (309209028)0041014 1  -6  1 
 A3 : Crossfire Premier B00 C11248 0  -6  4 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- B 1  2  3  4  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 B4 : Kent United B00 Green 18010826 3  5  7 
 B1 : Seattle United B00 Samba C198119 2  1  5 
 B2 : Eastside FC B00 Blue C808117 2  -1  3 
 B3 : PacNW B00 Blue B068014 1  -1  5 
 B5 : Crossfire Select B00-Button600814 1  -4  5 

Bracket - Saturday, January 09, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 66631  WPFC Soccer Complex  09:00 AM  4 A1 vs A4WPFC B00 White B 5 vs.RVS B00 Orange A (309209028)0
 66632  Grass Lawn Park  09:00 AM  1 A3 vs A2Crossfire Premier B00 C 1 vs.Snohomish United Black A4
 66641  Georgetown  11:30 AM  1 B1 vs B4Seattle United B00 Samba C 1 vs.Kent United B00 Green 12
 66642  Starfire Complex  03:00 PM  2 B3 vs B2PacNW B00 Blue B 0 vs.Eastside FC B00 Blue C1

Bracket - Sunday, January 10, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 66643  Preston Park  09:00 AM  2 B2 vs B1Eastside FC B00 Blue C 0 vs.Seattle United B00 Samba C2
 66633  Snohomish High School  12:00 PM  Stdm A2 vs A1Snohomish United Black A 0 vs.WPFC B00 White B2
 66644  Marymoor Park  02:30 PM  3 B5 vs B3Crossfire Select B00-Button 3 vs.PacNW B00 Blue B3
 66634  Curtis High School  04:00 PM  1 A5 vs A3Nortac Colibri Rene - B15 2 vs.Crossfire Premier B00 C1

Bracket - Sunday, January 24, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 66645  TBD   --    --  B1 vs B5Seattle United B00 Samba C 1 vs.Crossfire Select B00-Button0
 66646  Petrovitsky Park  09:00 AM  1 B4 vs B2Kent United B00 Green 1 0 vs.Eastside FC B00 Blue C1
 66635  WPFC Soccer Complex  01:15 PM  4 A1 vs A5WPFC B00 White B 0 vs.Nortac Colibri Rene - B151
 66636  Auburn Mountainview High school  05:00 PM  1 A4 vs A2RVS B00 Orange A (309209028) 0 vs.Snohomish United Black A2

Bracket - Sunday, January 31, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 66648  Perrigo Community Park  11:00 AM  1 B5 vs B4Crossfire Select B00-Button 0 vs.Kent United B00 Green 14
 66637  Grasslawn Park  01:00 PM  GL2 A3 vs A1Crossfire Premier B00 C 2 vs.WPFC B00 White B4
 66647  Starfire Sports Complex  03:00 PM  11 B3 vs B1PacNW B00 Blue B 2 vs.Seattle United B00 Samba C1

Bracket - Saturday, February 06, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 66649  TBD   --    --  B2 vs B5Eastside FC B00 Blue C 1 vs.Crossfire Select B00-Button2
 66639  Snohomish High School  09:00 AM  Low A2 vs A5Snohomish United Black A 4 vs.Nortac Colibri Rene - B151
 66650  Petrovitsky Park  09:00 AM  1 B4 vs B3Kent United B00 Green 1 1 vs.PacNW B00 Blue B0
 66640  Game Farm Park  03:00 PM  W A4 vs A3RVS B00 Orange A (309209028) 0 vs.Crossfire Premier B00 C0

Bracket - Wednesday, February 10, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 66638  Curtis High School  07:00 PM  1 A5 vs A4Nortac Colibri Rene - B15
Forfeited Game
 0 vs.RVS B00 Orange A (309209028)1F

Semi-Final - Saturday, February 20, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 66651  Starfire Complex  08:45 AM  3 WPFC B00 White B 1 vs.Seattle United B00 Samba C3
 66652  Starfire Complex  08:45 AM  4 Kent United B00 Green 1 0 vs.Snohomish United Black A1

Final - Sunday, February 21, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 66653  Starfire Complex  09:00 AM  3 Seattle United B00 Samba C 1 vs.Snohomish United Black A2






Affinity Sports Copyright 2016, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.