2016 WA Youth Soccer Presidents Cup
Team Schedules - BU14 Division 2
Flight Notice:
Roster freeze date for this age group is Monday, March 14 at 5 pm. Check with your registrar as they may have an earlier date. Match reports are specific to each match and will be made available to print on the Wednesday before the weekend's matches.
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD in App Store. Schedule Mobile Web pages for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
Subscribe to Flight iCal
**Flight iCal contains ENTIRE FLIGHT schedule. To subscribe to Team iCal, click team to open the Team schedule, then subscribe to Team iCal**
iPhone or Outlook:
Click to Subscribe to your Flight Schedule
Android Device using Google Calendar:
Add by URL in Google Calendar, URL is:
http://wys-2016presidentscup.affinitysoccer.com/tour/public/info/ischedule.aspx?flightguid=BA111666-E3EF-403F-B704-1BF907D49222&tournamentguid=B5E8F744-ACA5-47CB-81FE-8D066468B713&gametimezone=xxxxxxxx
xxxxxxxx is game's time zone. Please replace xxxxxxxx with one of these ( eastern, central, mountain, pacific, hawaii ).
Click here for detail
     

Bracket Ladder Display Quarter Final Semi-Final Final      


ALL A B C D      




Advancing to Next Round: top 2 place team(s) from each Bracket and 0 Wildcards.
  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 A1 : 3RSC B01 A10910837 4  15  17 
 A2 : Eastside FC B01 Blue C9110929 3  10  14 
 A3 : WPFC B01 Navy C0101819 2  2  6 
 A4 : SNOHOMISH UNITED RED B01809 1  -9  2 
 A5 : Crossfire Premier B01 D00000 0  -18  0 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- B 1  2  3  4  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 B1 : Kent United B01 Green 1999936 4  13  18 
 B3 : SSC Shadow B01-B91010231 3  4  10 
 B2 : Harbor Premier B01 Green A019919 2  4  12 
 B4 : FWFC B01 Thunder Bolts119011 1  -9  5 
 B5 : Whatcom FC Ra - BU01 White01124 0  -12  4 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- C 1  2  3  4  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 C4 : WA Timbers B01 Forest1094528 2  5  9 
 C2 : PacNW B01 White C991928 3  4  11 
 C1 : Southlake Select - TUSK United194923 2  1  7 
 C3 : Blackhills FC B 01 Black A925218 1  3  12 
 C5 : Eastside FC B01 Grey D10012 0  -13  2 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- D 1  2  3  4  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 D5 : Crossfire Premier B01 C899834 4  6  9 
 D3 : FCSC B01 Cobras919928 3  7  15 
 D2 : Pacific FC B01 Blue2108020 2  1  8 
 D1 : FC Alliance B01 B903012 1  -3  8 
 D4 : Washington Rush B01 A12115 0  -11  5 

Bracket - Saturday, March 19, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 160154  Felida Park North  10:30 AM  2 D3 vs D2FCSC B01 Cobras 4 vs.Pacific FC B01 Blue2
 160143  Saghalie Middle School  11:00 AM  1 B1 vs B4Kent United B01 Green 1 6 vs.FWFC B01 Thunder Bolts1
 160144  Plantes Ferry Soccer Complex  12:00 PM  4 B3 vs B2SSC Shadow B01-B 2 vs.Harbor Premier B01 Green A0
 160173  Tri Cities Youth Soccer Association Complex  02:00 PM  5 A1 vs A43RSC B01 A 3 vs.SNOHOMISH UNITED RED B0
 160174  WPFC Soccer Complex  03:15 PM  3 A3 vs A2WPFC B01 Navy C 0 vs.Eastside FC B01 Blue C2
 160153  Inglemoor High School  04:00 PM  HS D1 vs D4FC Alliance B01 B 5 vs.Washington Rush B01 A1

Bracket - Sunday, March 20, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 160146  Whatcom Community College  12:00 PM  1 B5 vs B3Whatcom FC Ra - BU01 White 0 vs.SSC Shadow B01-B3
 160166  Preston Park  12:00 PM  1 C5 vs C3Eastside FC B01 Grey D 1 vs.Blackhills FC B 01 Black A6
 160155  Luke Jensen Sports Field  12:00 PM  Nort D2 vs D1Pacific FC B01 Blue 4 vs.FC Alliance B01 B0
 160156  Redmond High School  12:00 PM  HS D5 vs D3Crossfire Premier B01 C 2 vs.FCSC B01 Cobras1
 160175  Preston Park  01:30 PM  1 A2 vs A1Eastside FC B01 Blue C 1 vs.3RSC B01 A3
 160145  Peninsula High School  03:30 PM  1 B2 vs B1Harbor Premier B01 Green A 1 vs.Kent United B01 Green 13

Bracket - Thursday, March 24, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 160165  Starfire Complex  08:00 PM  4 C2 vs C1PacNW B01 White C 3 vs.Southlake Select - TUSK United1

Bracket - Saturday, March 26, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 160160  Grasslawn Park  09:00 AM  GL2 D5 vs D4Crossfire Premier B01 C 4 vs.Washington Rush B01 A2
 160164  Tumwater HS Stadium  11:00 AM  Stdm C3 vs C2Blackhills FC B 01 Black A 2 vs.PacNW B01 White C3
 160170  Preston Park  12:00 PM  2 C5 vs C4Eastside FC B01 Grey D 0 vs.WA Timbers B01 Forest3
 160181  Preston Park  03:00 PM  2 A2 vs A5Eastside FC B01 Blue C 4 vs.Crossfire Premier B01 D0

Bracket - Saturday, April 02, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 160167  Hazen High School  10:00 AM  1 C1 vs C5Southlake Select - TUSK United 2 vs.Eastside FC B01 Grey D0
 160147  Petrovitsky Park  11:00 AM  1 B1 vs B5Kent United B01 Green 1 3 vs.Whatcom FC Ra - BU01 White1
 160148  Sacajawea Middle School  01:00 PM  0 B4 vs B2FWFC B01 Thunder Bolts 1 vs.Harbor Premier B01 Green A4
 160158  Kasch Park Sports Complex  01:30 PM  2 D4 vs D2Washington Rush B01 A 1 vs.Pacific FC B01 Blue2
 160177  Tri Cities Youth Soccer Association Complex  02:00 PM  8 A1 vs A53RSC B01 A 9 vs.Crossfire Premier B01 D0

Bracket - Sunday, April 03, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 160178  Snohomish High School  10:00 AM  Stdm A4 vs A2SNOHOMISH UNITED RED B 1 vs.Eastside FC B01 Blue C7
 160176  Marymoor Park  03:30 PM  2 A5 vs A3Crossfire Premier B01 D 0 vs.WPFC B01 Navy C4

Bracket - Saturday, April 09, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 160150  Whatcom Community College  12:00 PM  1 B5 vs B4Whatcom FC Ra - BU01 White 1 vs.FWFC B01 Thunder Bolts3
 160179  WPFC Soccer Complex  01:30 PM  4 A3 vs A1WPFC B01 Navy C 1 vs.3RSC B01 A2
 160159  Felida Park North  02:30 PM  1 D3 vs D1FCSC B01 Cobras 5 vs.FC Alliance B01 B3
 160180  Marymoor Park  03:00 PM  3 A5 vs A4Crossfire Premier B01 D 0 vs.SNOHOMISH UNITED RED B1

Bracket - Sunday, April 10, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 160168  Harmony Sports Complex  01:00 PM  8 C4 vs C2WA Timbers B01 Forest 3 vs.PacNW B01 White C1

Bracket - Saturday, April 16, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 160162  TBD   --    --  D4 vs D3Washington Rush B01 A 1 vs.FCSC B01 Cobras5
 160163  Foster High School  10:30 AM  HS C1 vs C4Southlake Select - TUSK United 1 vs.WA Timbers B01 Forest1
 160151  Gig Harbor High School  10:45 AM  1 B2 vs B5Harbor Premier B01 Green A 7 vs.Whatcom FC Ra - BU01 White2
 160161  Ridgefield High School  12:00 PM  Stdm D2 vs D5Pacific FC B01 Blue 0 vs.Crossfire Premier B01 C2
 160152  Sacajawea Middle School  03:00 PM  0 B4 vs B3FWFC B01 Thunder Bolts 0 vs.SSC Shadow B01-B3
 160172  Harmony Sports Complex  05:30 PM  8 C4 vs C3WA Timbers B01 Forest 2 vs.Blackhills FC B 01 Black A2

Bracket - Sunday, April 17, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 160157  Bothell High School  11:00 AM  HS D1 vs D5FC Alliance B01 B 0 vs.Crossfire Premier B01 C1
 160149  Dwight Merkel Sports Complex  12:00 PM  3 B3 vs B1SSC Shadow B01-B 2 vs.Kent United B01 Green 16
 160169  Regional Athletic Complex  01:00 PM  1 C3 vs C1Blackhills FC B 01 Black A 2 vs.Southlake Select - TUSK United3
 160182  Valley View MS  03:00 PM  1 A4 vs A3SNOHOMISH UNITED RED B 0 vs.WPFC B01 Navy C1
 160171  Valley RidgePark  04:00 PM  2 C2 vs C5PacNW B01 White C 4 vs.Eastside FC B01 Grey D1

Quarter Final - Saturday, April 23, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 160274  Camas High School  12:00 PM  Stdm WA Timbers B01 Forest 2 vs.FCSC B01 Cobras0
 160273  Tri Cities Youth Soccer Association Complex  01:00 PM  10 3RSC B01 A 3 vs.SSC Shadow B01-B1
 160275  Petrovitsky Park  05:00 PM  1 Kent United B01 Green 1 3
- 5PK  
vs.Eastside FC B01 Blue C3
- 4PK

Quarter Final - Sunday, April 24, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 160276  Marymoor Park  01:00 PM  1 Crossfire Premier B01 C 1 vs.PacNW B01 White C0

Semi-Final - Saturday, April 30, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 160277  Starfire Complex  05:00 PM  3 3RSC B01 A 2 vs.WA Timbers B01 Forest0
 160278  Starfire Complex  05:00 PM  4 Kent United B01 Green 1 1 vs.Crossfire Premier B01 C2

Final - Sunday, May 01, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 160279  Starfire Complex  02:00 PM  4 3RSC B01 A 2 vs.Crossfire Premier B01 C1






Affinity Sports Copyright 2016, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.