2016 WA Youth Soccer Presidents Cup
Team Schedules - BU10 6v6
Flight Notice:
Roster freeze date for this age group is Monday, March 14 at 5 pm. Check with your registrar as they may have an earlier date. Match reports are specific to each match and will be made available to print on the Wednesday before the weekend's matches.
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD in App Store. Schedule Mobile Web pages for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
Subscribe to Flight iCal
**Flight iCal contains ENTIRE FLIGHT schedule. To subscribe to Team iCal, click team to open the Team schedule, then subscribe to Team iCal**
iPhone or Outlook:
Click to Subscribe to your Flight Schedule
Android Device using Google Calendar:
Add by URL in Google Calendar, URL is:
http://wys-2016presidentscup.affinitysoccer.com/tour/public/info/ischedule.aspx?flightguid=B10230C6-C4D7-4552-969B-9B3A7DDC5F67&tournamentguid=B5E8F744-ACA5-47CB-81FE-8D066468B713&gametimezone=xxxxxxxx
xxxxxxxx is game's time zone. Please replace xxxxxxxx with one of these ( eastern, central, mountain, pacific, hawaii ).
Click here for detail
     

Bracket Ladder Display Quarter Final Semi-Final Final      


ALL A B C D      




Advancing to Next Round: top 2 place team(s) from each Bracket and 0 Wildcards.
  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 A1 : PacNW - B06 Maroon A910928 3  17  21 
 A2 : Eastside FC B05 Grey D299321 2  0  11 
 A3 : SNOHOMISH UNITED RED B1269 0  -7  9 
 A4 : Eastside FC B06 White B22068 0  -10  8 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- B 1  2  3  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 B1 : FC Alliance B05 B109928 3  21  24 
 B2 : Eastside FC B05 Blue C199220 2  12  21 
 B4 : Seattle United B06 Samba1168 0  -15  9 
 B3 : PacNW - B05 White C0268 0  -18  9 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- C 1  2  3  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 C2 : Eastside FC B05 Grey D1910827 3  9  12 
 C4 : Seattle United B07 Copa A29920 2  9  18 
 C1 : PacNW B05 Blue B93113 1  8  16 
 C3 : PacNW - B05 Gold D3104 0  -26  5 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- D 1  2  3  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 D1 : Eastside FC B05 Blue C299927 3  10  15 
 D3 : Seattle United B06 Tango B29920 2  1  11 
 D4 : Eastside FC B06 White B18019 1  -5  3 
 D2 : FC Alliance B05 C1236 0  -6  6 

Bracket - Saturday, March 19, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 159307  Woodinville Sports Field  08:15 AM  5 D2 vs D4FC Alliance B05 C 1 vs.Eastside FC B06 White B12
 159295  Preston Park  09:00 AM  Mod1 B2 vs B4Eastside FC B05 Blue C1 9 vs.Seattle United B06 Samba1
 159312  Starfire Sports Complex  10:15 AM  10 A1 vs A3PacNW - B06 Maroon A 7 vs.SNOHOMISH UNITED RED B1
 159306  Preston Park  10:15 AM  Mod2 D1 vs D3Eastside FC B05 Blue C2 7 vs.Seattle United B06 Tango B2
 159301  Preston Park  11:30 AM  Mod1 C2 vs C4Eastside FC B05 Grey D1 4 vs.Seattle United B07 Copa A2
 159300  Starfire Complex  12:30 PM  3 C1 vs C3PacNW B05 Blue B 14 vs.PacNW - B05 Gold D4
 159313  Preston Park  12:45 PM  Mod1 A2 vs A4Eastside FC B05 Grey D2 5 vs.Eastside FC B06 White B22

Bracket - Sunday, March 20, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 159305  Starfire Complex  11:30 AM  10 C3 vs C4PacNW - B05 Gold D 1 vs.Seattle United B07 Copa A15
 159294  Woodinville Sports Field  04:30 PM  5 B1 vs B3FC Alliance B05 B 14 vs.PacNW - B05 White C0

Bracket - Saturday, March 26, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 159303  Preston Park  10:30 AM  Mod1 C2 vs C3Eastside FC B05 Grey D1 6 vs.PacNW - B05 Gold D0
 159315  Preston Park  02:00 PM  Mod1 A2 vs A3Eastside FC B05 Grey D2 3 vs.SNOHOMISH UNITED RED B2

Bracket - Saturday, April 02, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 159309  Woodinville Sports Field  08:15 AM  5 D2 vs D3FC Alliance B05 C 2 vs.Seattle United B06 Tango B4
 159302  McGilvra  09:00 AM  1 C4 vs C1Seattle United B07 Copa A 6 vs.PacNW B05 Blue B5
 159296  McGilvra  10:30 AM  1 B4 vs B1Seattle United B06 Samba 1 vs.FC Alliance B05 B8
 159314  Preston Park  12:45 PM  Mod2 A4 vs A1Eastside FC B06 White B2 0 vs.PacNW - B06 Maroon A7
 159297  Preston Park  02:00 PM  Mod2 B2 vs B3Eastside FC B05 Blue C1 10 vs.PacNW - B05 White C2
 159308  Preston Park  03:00 PM  Mod1 D4 vs D1Eastside FC B06 White B1 0 vs.Eastside FC B05 Blue C22

Bracket - Sunday, April 03, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 159299  Starfire Sports Complex  10:45 AM  10 B3 vs B4PacNW - B05 White C 7 vs.Seattle United B06 Samba7
 159311  McGilvra  06:00 PM  1 D3 vs D4Seattle United B06 Tango B 5 vs.Eastside FC B06 White B11

Bracket - Thursday, April 07, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 159298  Woodinville Sports Field  05:50 PM  1 B1 vs B2FC Alliance B05 B 6 vs.Eastside FC B05 Blue C12

Bracket - Saturday, April 09, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 159316  Starfire Sports Complex  09:00 AM  3 A1 vs A2PacNW - B06 Maroon A 7 vs.Eastside FC B05 Grey D23
 159310  Preston Park  09:00 AM  Mod2 D1 vs D2Eastside FC B05 Blue C2 6 vs.FC Alliance B05 C3
 159317  Snohomish High School  03:00 PM  Low A3 vs A4SNOHOMISH UNITED RED B 6 vs.Eastside FC B06 White B26

Bracket - Sunday, April 10, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 159304  Starfire Sports Complex  10:15 AM  10 C1 vs C2PacNW B05 Blue B 1 vs.Eastside FC B05 Grey D12

Quarter Final - Saturday, April 16, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 159320  Woodinville Sports Field  02:00 PM  5 FC Alliance B05 B 4 vs.Eastside FC B05 Grey D20

Quarter Final - Sunday, April 17, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 159321  Preston Park  10:00 AM  Mod1 Eastside FC B05 Blue C2 2 vs.Seattle United B07 Copa A1
 159319  Preston Park  11:00 AM  Mod2 Eastside FC B05 Grey D1 1 vs.Seattle United B06 Tango B2
 159318  Preston Park  11:30 AM  Mod1 PacNW - B06 Maroon A 1 vs.Eastside FC B05 Blue C12

Semi-Final - Saturday, April 23, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 159323  Starfire Sports Complex  08:30 AM  7A FC Alliance B05 B 5 vs.Eastside FC B05 Blue C21
 159322  Starfire Sports Complex  10:00 AM  7A Eastside FC B05 Blue C1 6 vs.Seattle United B06 Tango B3

Final - Sunday, April 24, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 159324  Starfire Sports Complex  09:00 AM  7A Eastside FC B05 Blue C1 4 vs.FC Alliance B05 B2






Affinity Sports Copyright 2016, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.