2016 WA Youth Soccer Presidents Cup
Team Schedules - BU11 Division 2
Flight Notice:
Roster freeze date for this age group is Monday, March 7 at 5 pm. Check with your registrar as they may have an earlier date. Match reports are specific to each match and will be made available to print on the Wednesday before the weekend's matches.
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD in App Store. Schedule Mobile Web pages for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
Subscribe to Flight iCal
**Flight iCal contains ENTIRE FLIGHT schedule. To subscribe to Team iCal, click team to open the Team schedule, then subscribe to Team iCal**
iPhone or Outlook:
Click to Subscribe to your Flight Schedule
Android Device using Google Calendar:
Add by URL in Google Calendar, URL is:
http://wys-2016presidentscup.affinitysoccer.com/tour/public/info/ischedule.aspx?flightguid=8310A424-8280-40D2-A136-2FC7CA436229&tournamentguid=B5E8F744-ACA5-47CB-81FE-8D066468B713&gametimezone=xxxxxxxx
xxxxxxxx is game's time zone. Please replace xxxxxxxx with one of these ( eastern, central, mountain, pacific, hawaii ).
Click here for detail
     

Bracket Ladder Display Quarter Final Semi-Final Final      


ALL A B C      




Advancing to Next Round: top 2 place team(s) from each Bracket and 2 Wildcards.
  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 A1 : Seattle United B04 Samba C9109x28 3  18  20 
 A3 : Blackhills FC B04 Black A199x19 2  6  13 
 A2 : Kitsap Alliance FC B04 A2110x13 1  1  10 
 A4 : FCSC B04 Blue010x1 0  -25  1 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- B 1  2  3  4  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 B2 : Eastside FC B04 White B10108533 3  8  11 
 B3 : Washington Rush B04 A9111021 2  3  8 
 B5 : SSC Shadow B04-Dempsey082616 1  -4  8 
 B4 : WPFC B04 White B565016 0  -3  8 
 B1 : 3RSC B04 A109515 1  -4  6 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- C 1  2  3  4  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 C2 : Crossfire Premier B04 C989x26 3  6  9 
 C1 : PacNW B04 Blue B4103x17 1  0  7 
 C3 : NWN B04 A Red409x13 1  2  5 
 C4 : FWFC B04 Blue (A)001x1 0  -8  1 

Bracket - Saturday, March 19, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 159428  Starfire Complex  09:00 AM  10 C1 vs C3PacNW B04 Blue B 1 vs.NWN B04 A Red1
 159429  Marymoor Park  12:00 PM  2 C2 vs C4Crossfire Premier B04 C 2 vs.FWFC B04 Blue (A)0
 159444  Cavelero Mid High School  01:45 PM  Soc B3 vs B1Washington Rush B04 A 3 vs.3RSC B04 A1
 159446  Preston Park  02:00 PM  3 B2 vs B5Eastside FC B04 White B 4 vs.SSC Shadow B04-Dempsey0
 159422  Van Asselt Elementary  04:30 PM  1 A1 vs A3Seattle United B04 Samba C 4 vs.Blackhills FC B04 Black A1

Bracket - Sunday, March 20, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 159433  Redmond High School  09:00 AM  HS C2 vs C3Crossfire Premier B04 C 1 vs.NWN B04 A Red0
 159440  Preston Park  10:30 AM  3 B2 vs B1Eastside FC B04 White B 3 vs.3RSC B04 A0
 159441  Cavelero Mid High School  10:30 AM  Soc B3 vs B5Washington Rush B04 A 1 vs.SSC Shadow B04-Dempsey2

Bracket - Saturday, March 26, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 159442  Tri Cities Youth Soccer Association Complex  12:00 PM  U117 B1 vs B53RSC B04 A 3 vs.SSC Shadow B04-Dempsey2

Bracket - Saturday, April 02, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 159430  Karl Grosch Field at Steel Lake  09:00 AM  Mod  C4 vs C1FWFC B04 Blue (A) 0 vs.PacNW B04 Blue B3
 159424  Felida Park North  12:00 PM  2 A4 vs A1FCSC B04 Blue 0 vs.Seattle United B04 Samba C10
 159438  Tri Cities Youth Soccer Association Complex  02:00 PM  U113 B1 vs B43RSC B04 A 2 vs.WPFC B04 White B2
 159425  Silverdale Stadium  04:00 PM  STDM A2 vs A3Kitsap Alliance FC B04 A 2 vs.Blackhills FC B04 Black A3

Bracket - Sunday, April 03, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 159445  Plantes Ferry Soccer Complex  12:00 PM  6 B5 vs B4SSC Shadow B04-Dempsey 4 vs.WPFC B04 White B4
 159439  Kasch Park  03:00 PM  1 B3 vs B2Washington Rush B04 A 1 vs.Eastside FC B04 White B2

Bracket - Saturday, April 09, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 159426  Van Asselt Elementary  09:00 AM  1 A1 vs A2Seattle United B04 Samba C 6 vs.Kitsap Alliance FC B04 A1
 159443  WPFC Soccer Complex  09:00 AM  4a B4 vs B2WPFC B04 White B 2 vs.Eastside FC B04 White B2
 159427  Capital Soccer Fields (Blackhills Comm Soccer Co)  10:00 AM  U11 A3 vs A4Blackhills FC B04 Black A 9 vs.FCSC B04 Blue1
 159434  Starfire Complex  10:30 AM  3 C1 vs C2PacNW B04 Blue B 3 vs.Crossfire Premier B04 C6
 159437  Lynnwood High School  04:45 PM  3 C3 vs C4NWN B04 A Red 4 vs.FWFC B04 Blue (A)1

Bracket - Sunday, April 10, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 159447  WPFC Soccer Complex  10:30 AM  4b B4 vs B3WPFC B04 White B 0 vs.Washington Rush B04 A3
 159423  Silverdale Stadium  01:00 PM  STDM A2 vs A4Kitsap Alliance FC B04 A 7 vs.FCSC B04 Blue0

Quarter Final - Saturday, April 16, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 159449  Caverlero Mid-High School  09:00 AM  1 Washington Rush B04 A 0 vs.PacNW B04 Blue B2
- 1PK
 159448  Van Asselt Elementary  10:30 AM  1 Seattle United B04 Samba C 1 vs.Kitsap Alliance FC B04 A0
 159450  Preston Park  02:00 PM  3 Eastside FC B04 White B 3 vs.Blackhills FC B04 Black A2
 159451  Marymoor Park  03:00 PM  2 Crossfire Premier B04 C 3 vs.NWN B04 A Red1

Semi-Final - Saturday, April 23, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 159452  Starfire Sports Complex  08:30 AM  9 Seattle United B04 Samba C 2 vs.PacNW B04 Blue B1
 159453  Starfire Complex  08:30 AM  10 Eastside FC B04 White B 2
- 1PK  
vs.Crossfire Premier B04 C2
- 2PK

Final - Sunday, April 24, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 159454  Starfire Complex  09:30 AM  10 Seattle United B04 Samba C 2 vs.Crossfire Premier B04 C0






Affinity Sports Copyright 2016, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.