2016 WA Youth Soccer Presidents Cup
Team Schedules - BU14 Division 1
Flight Notice:
Roster freeze date for this age group is Monday, March 28 at 5 pm. Check with your registrar as they may have an earlier date. Match reports are specific to each match and will be made available to print on the Wednesday before the weekend's matches.
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD in App Store. Schedule Mobile Web pages for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
Subscribe to Flight iCal
**Flight iCal contains ENTIRE FLIGHT schedule. To subscribe to Team iCal, click team to open the Team schedule, then subscribe to Team iCal**
iPhone or Outlook:
Click to Subscribe to your Flight Schedule
Android Device using Google Calendar:
Add by URL in Google Calendar, URL is:
http://wys-2016presidentscup.affinitysoccer.com/tour/public/info/ischedule.aspx?flightguid=5BEB55EA-0705-4801-B139-083A8266927D&tournamentguid=B5E8F744-ACA5-47CB-81FE-8D066468B713&gametimezone=xxxxxxxx
xxxxxxxx is game's time zone. Please replace xxxxxxxx with one of these ( eastern, central, mountain, pacific, hawaii ).
Click here for detail
     

Bracket Ladder Display Quarter Final Semi-Final Final      


ALL A B C      




Advancing to Next Round: top 2 place team(s) from each Bracket and 2 Wildcards.
  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 A1 : PacNW B01 Blue B1001020 2  4  6 
 A4 : South Tacoma United Eclipse - BU1449114 1  1  4 
 A3 : Kitsap Alliance FC B01 A04812 1  -2  2 
 A2 : Crossfire Premier B01 B4408 0  -3  1 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- B 1  2  3  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 B2 : FWFC B01 Blue (A)1061026 2  8  11 
 B1 : WPFC B01 White B910019 2  2  7 
 B3 : Seattle United B01 Nova C16916 1  0  7 
 B4 : RVS B01 Orange A (309209026)0011 0  -10  1 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- C 1  2  3  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 C1 : Seattle United B01 Tango B88117 2  0  3 
 C3 : Whatcom FC Ra - BU01 Blue08513 1  0  3 
 C2 : NWN B01 A Red40913 1  1  4 
 C4 : Eastside FC B01 White B4059 0  -1  3 

Bracket - Saturday, March 26, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 159860  Genesee Park and Playfield  02:45 PM  Low C1 vs C3Seattle United B01 Tango B 1 vs.Whatcom FC Ra - BU01 Blue0

Bracket - Saturday, April 02, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 159848  Starfire Complex  09:00 AM  4 A1 vs A3PacNW B01 Blue B 3 vs.Kitsap Alliance FC B01 A0
 159849  Marymoor Park  01:00 PM  4 A2 vs A4Crossfire Premier B01 B 1 vs.South Tacoma United Eclipse - BU141
 159854  WPFC Soccer Complex  01:30 PM  3 B1 vs B3WPFC B01 White B 3 vs.Seattle United B01 Nova C1
 159861  Lynnwood High School  03:50 PM  3 C2 vs C4NWN B01 A Red 1 vs.Eastside FC B01 White B1
 159855  Sacajawea Middle School  05:00 PM  0 B2 vs B4FWFC B01 Blue (A) 4 vs.RVS B01 Orange A (309209026)0

Bracket - Saturday, April 09, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 159857  Saghalie Middle School  09:00 AM  1 B2 vs B3FWFC B01 Blue (A) 3 vs.Seattle United B01 Nova C3
 159856  Game Farm Park  11:00 AM  W B4 vs B1RVS B01 Orange A (309209026) 0 vs.WPFC B01 White B4
 159850  First Creek Middle School  12:00 PM  1 A4 vs A1South Tacoma United Eclipse - BU14 2 vs.PacNW B01 Blue B0
 159862  Preston Park  01:30 PM  1 C4 vs C1Eastside FC B01 White B 0 vs.Seattle United B01 Tango B1

Bracket - Sunday, April 10, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 159863  Lynnwood High School  09:40 AM  3 C2 vs C3NWN B01 A Red 0 vs.Whatcom FC Ra - BU01 Blue1
 159851  Marymoor Park  12:00 PM  3 A2 vs A3Crossfire Premier B01 B 0 vs.Kitsap Alliance FC B01 A0

Bracket - Saturday, April 16, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 159853  Silverdale Stadium  10:00 AM  STDM A3 vs A4Kitsap Alliance FC B01 A 2 vs.South Tacoma United Eclipse - BU141
 159858  WPFC Soccer Complex  10:45 AM  4 B1 vs B2WPFC B01 White B 0 vs.FWFC B01 Blue (A)4
 159864  Genesee Park and Playfield  12:30 PM  Low C1 vs C2Seattle United B01 Tango B 1 vs.NWN B01 A Red3
 159859  Magnuson  05:00 PM  7 B3 vs B4Seattle United B01 Nova C 3 vs.RVS B01 Orange A (309209026)1
 159852  Liberty High School  06:00 PM  HS A1 vs A2PacNW B01 Blue B 3 vs.Crossfire Premier B01 B0

Bracket - Sunday, April 17, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 159865  Whatcom Community College  01:00 PM  1 C3 vs C4Whatcom FC Ra - BU01 Blue 2 vs.Eastside FC B01 White B2

Quarter Final - Saturday, April 23, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 159868  Jefferson  09:15 AM  1 Seattle United B01 Tango B 1
- 8PK  
vs.South Tacoma United Eclipse - BU140
- 7PK
 159869  WPFC Soccer Complex  10:30 AM  4 WPFC B01 White B 2
- 4PK  
vs.Whatcom FC Ra - BU01 Blue1
- 2PK
 159867  Sacajawea Middle School  01:00 PM  0 FWFC B01 Blue (A) 3 vs.Seattle United B01 Nova C1
 159866  Starfire Sports Complex  06:00 PM  1 PacNW B01 Blue B 1 vs.NWN B01 A Red0

Semi-Final - Saturday, April 30, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 159870  Starfire Complex  10:00 AM  3 PacNW B01 Blue B 3 vs.FWFC B01 Blue (A)0
 159871  Starfire Complex  10:00 AM  4 Seattle United B01 Tango B 0 vs.WPFC B01 White B3

Final - Sunday, May 01, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 159872  Starfire Complex  09:45 AM  4 PacNW B01 Blue B 0 vs.WPFC B01 White B2






Affinity Sports Copyright 2016, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.