2016 WA Youth Soccer Presidents Cup
Team Schedules - BU12 Division 2
Flight Notice:
Roster freeze date for this age group is Monday, March 7 at 5 pm. Check with your registrar as they may have an earlier date. Match reports are specific to each match and will be made available to print on the Wednesday before the weekend's matches.
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD in App Store. Schedule Mobile Web pages for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
Subscribe to Flight iCal
**Flight iCal contains ENTIRE FLIGHT schedule. To subscribe to Team iCal, click team to open the Team schedule, then subscribe to Team iCal**
iPhone or Outlook:
Click to Subscribe to your Flight Schedule
Android Device using Google Calendar:
Add by URL in Google Calendar, URL is:
http://wys-2016presidentscup.affinitysoccer.com/tour/public/info/ischedule.aspx?flightguid=16F11A5F-EF3F-4700-8073-BF170E54DCD4&tournamentguid=B5E8F744-ACA5-47CB-81FE-8D066468B713&gametimezone=xxxxxxxx
xxxxxxxx is game's time zone. Please replace xxxxxxxx with one of these ( eastern, central, mountain, pacific, hawaii ).
Click here for detail
     

Bracket Ladder Display Quarter Final Semi-Final Final      


ALL A B C D      




Advancing to Next Round: top 2 place team(s) from each Bracket and 0 Wildcards.
  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 A1 : Kitsap Alliance FC B03 A1099x28 3  13  15 
 A2 : Seattle United B03 Nova C1091x20 2  13  17 
 A4 : WPFC B03 Navy C019x10 1  -13  4 
 A3 : Blackhills FC B 03 Red B012x3 0  -13  3 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- B 1  2  3  4  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 B2 : Eastside FC B03 Grey D8105x23 2  8  10 
 B1 : Blackhills FC B 03 Black A995x23 2  5  9 
 B3 : Crossfire Premier B03 D108x9 1  -8  3 
 B4 : SNOHOMISH UNITED RED B101x2 0  -5  2 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- C 1  2  3  4  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 C1 : Crossfire Premier B03 C61010x26 2  10  13 
 C2 : Washington Rush B03 Nero B809x17 2  -1  6 
 C3 : FC Alliance B03 C691x16 1  -1  8 
 C4 : Harbor Premier B03 White B001x1 0  -8  1 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- D 1  2  3  4  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 D3 : FCSC B03 White10100828 3  9  11 
 D2 : NWN B03 B Blue909927 3  4  10 
 D5 : 3RSC B03 C988126 3  3  8 
 D4 : FWFC B03 White (B)801110 1  -5  3 
 D1 : PacNW B03 White C10012 0  -11  2 

Bracket - Saturday, March 19, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 159607  Lynnwood High School  01:30 PM  2 D2 vs D1NWN B03 B Blue 5 vs.PacNW B03 White C1

Bracket - Sunday, March 20, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 159606  Felida Park North  12:00 PM  2 D3 vs D2FCSC B03 White 4 vs.NWN B03 B Blue0
 159589  Snohomish High School  01:00 PM  Low B4 vs B1SNOHOMISH UNITED RED B 1 vs.Blackhills FC B 03 Black A4
 159599  Silverdale Stadium  01:30 PM  STDM A1 vs A3Kitsap Alliance FC B03 A 7 vs.Blackhills FC B 03 Red B0

Bracket - Saturday, March 26, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 159605  Starfire Complex  02:00 PM  Stdm D1 vs D4PacNW B03 White C 0 vs.FWFC B03 White (B)1

Bracket - Saturday, April 02, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 159594  Archbishop Murphy High School  10:45 AM  stdm C2 vs C4Washington Rush B03 Nero B 1 vs.Harbor Premier B03 White B0
 159587  Regional Athletic Complex  11:00 AM  1 B1 vs B3Blackhills FC B 03 Black A 3 vs.Crossfire Premier B03 D1
 159610  Sacajawea Middle School  11:00 AM  1 D4 vs D2FWFC B03 White (B) 0 vs.NWN B03 B Blue2
 159588  Preston Park  01:30 PM  2 B2 vs B4Eastside FC B03 Grey D 1 vs.SNOHOMISH UNITED RED B0
 159600  Van Asselt Elementary  02:00 PM  1 A2 vs A4Seattle United B03 Nova C 11 vs.WPFC B03 Navy C0
 159593  Grasslawn Park  02:30 PM  GL2 C1 vs C3Crossfire Premier B03 C 3 vs.FC Alliance B03 C3

Bracket - Saturday, April 09, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 159590  Preston Park  10:30 AM  1 B2 vs B3Eastside FC B03 Grey D 7 vs.Crossfire Premier B03 D0
 159611  Felida Park North  11:00 AM  2 D3 vs D1FCSC B03 White 5 vs.PacNW B03 White C0
 159601  WPFC Soccer Complex  12:30 PM  3 A4 vs A1WPFC B03 Navy C 1 vs.Kitsap Alliance FC B03 A5
 159595  Gig Harbor High School  01:30 PM  1 C4 vs C1Harbor Premier B03 White B 0 vs.Crossfire Premier B03 C4
 159612  Tri Cities Youth Soccer Association Complex  02:00 PM  7 D5 vs D43RSC B03 C 4 vs.FWFC B03 White (B)1
 159602  Van Asselt Elementary  03:00 PM  1 A2 vs A3Seattle United B03 Nova C 6 vs.Blackhills FC B 03 Red B1

Bracket - Sunday, April 10, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 159608  Tri Cities Youth Soccer Association Complex  12:00 PM  7 D5 vs D33RSC B03 C 1 vs.FCSC B03 White0

Bracket - Saturday, April 16, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 159591  Regional Athletic Complex  09:00 AM  1 B1 vs B2Blackhills FC B 03 Black A 2 vs.Eastside FC B03 Grey D2
 159597  Grasslawn Park  11:00 AM  GL2 C1 vs C2Crossfire Premier B03 C 6 vs.Washington Rush B03 Nero B0
 159603  Silverdale Stadium  11:45 AM  STDM A1 vs A2Kitsap Alliance FC B03 A 3 vs.Seattle United B03 Nova C1
 159614  Sacajawea Middle School  01:00 PM  1 D4 vs D3FWFC B03 White (B) 1 vs.FCSC B03 White2
 159604  Tumwater HS Stadium  02:00 PM  Stdm A3 vs A4Blackhills FC B 03 Red B 2 vs.WPFC B03 Navy C3
 159609  Newport Hills Park  03:00 PM  1 D1 vs D5PacNW B03 White C 1 vs.3RSC B03 C2
 159598  Inglemoor High School  03:30 PM  HS C3 vs C4FC Alliance B03 C 4 vs.Harbor Premier B03 White B1
 159592  Grass Lawn Park  05:00 PM  1 B3 vs B4Crossfire Premier B03 D 2 vs.SNOHOMISH UNITED RED B1

Bracket - Sunday, April 17, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 159613  Meadowdale High School  09:45 AM  1 D2 vs D5NWN B03 B Blue 3 vs.3RSC B03 C1
 159596  Archbishop Murphy High School  02:30 PM  stdm C2 vs C3Washington Rush B03 Nero B 5 vs.FC Alliance B03 C1

Quarter Final - Saturday, April 23, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 159616  Marymoor Park  01:00 PM  2 Crossfire Premier B03 C 0 vs.NWN B03 B Blue1
- 1PK
 159618  Felida Park North  02:30 PM  1 FCSC B03 White 5 vs.Washington Rush B03 Nero B2
 159615  Silverdale Stadium  03:00 PM  STDM Kitsap Alliance FC B03 A 3 vs.Blackhills FC B 03 Black A1

Quarter Final - Sunday, April 24, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 159617  Preston Park  03:30 PM  2 Eastside FC B03 Grey D 0 vs.Seattle United B03 Nova C5

Semi-Final - Saturday, April 30, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 159619  Starfire Complex  05:00 PM  5 Kitsap Alliance FC B03 A 16 vs.NWN B03 B Blue2
 159620  Starfire Complex  05:00 PM  6 Seattle United B03 Nova C 1 vs.FCSC B03 White0

Final - Sunday, May 01, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 159621  Starfire Complex  01:00 PM  5 Kitsap Alliance FC B03 A 0 vs.Seattle United B03 Nova C5






Affinity Sports Copyright 2016, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.