2016 WA Youth Soccer Presidents Cup
Team Schedules - BU12 Division 1
Flight Notice:
Roster freeze date for this age group is Monday, March 14 at 5 pm. Check with your registrar as they may have an earlier date. Match reports are specific to each match and will be made available to print on the Wednesday before the weekend's matches.
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD in App Store. Schedule Mobile Web pages for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
Subscribe to Flight iCal
**Flight iCal contains ENTIRE FLIGHT schedule. To subscribe to Team iCal, click team to open the Team schedule, then subscribe to Team iCal**
iPhone or Outlook:
Click to Subscribe to your Flight Schedule
Android Device using Google Calendar:
Add by URL in Google Calendar, URL is:
http://wys-2016presidentscup.affinitysoccer.com/tour/public/info/ischedule.aspx?flightguid=0D1568D1-88F1-44D6-89FD-F5613C596568&tournamentguid=B5E8F744-ACA5-47CB-81FE-8D066468B713&gametimezone=xxxxxxxx
xxxxxxxx is game's time zone. Please replace xxxxxxxx with one of these ( eastern, central, mountain, pacific, hawaii ).
Click here for detail
     

Bracket Ladder Display Quarter Final Semi-Final Final      


ALL A B C      




Advancing to Next Round: top 2 place team(s) from each Bracket and 2 Wildcards.
  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 A1 : SSC Shadow B03-A994x22 2  4  5 
 A2 : Eastside FC B03 Blue C494x17 1  2  4 
 A3 : 3RSC B03 B1210x13 1  0  7 
 A4 : FC Alliance B03 B040x4 0  -6  0 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- B 1  2  3  4  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 B2 : RVS B03 Orange A (309209023)889833 4  7  11 
 B1 : Seattle United B03 Tango B9110525 2  9  14 
 B5 : FWFC B03 BLUE (A)909119 2  -4  8 
 B3 : WPFC B03 White B115512 0  -3  6 
 B4 : South Tacoma United Lions - BU12113510 0  -9  7 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- C 1  2  3  4  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 C1 : 3rsc B03 A1109929 3  13  18 
 C2 : PacNW B03 Blue B849425 2  3  5 
 C4 : Nortac Colibri Jose199120 2  -1  7 
 C3 : Harbor Premier B03 Green A1042117 1  1  7 
 C5 : KU B03 Lopez00044 0  -16  0 

Bracket - Saturday, March 19, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 159533  WPFC Soccer Complex  09:00 AM  3 B3 vs B2WPFC B03 White B 1 vs.RVS B03 Orange A (309209023)2
 159532  Shorewood  02:30 PM  1 B1 vs B4Seattle United B03 Tango B 5 vs.South Tacoma United Lions - BU121

Bracket - Sunday, March 20, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 159545  TBD   --    --  C5 vs C3KU B03 Lopez 0 vs.Harbor Premier B03 Green A4
 159534  Game Farm Park  09:00 AM  W B2 vs B1RVS B03 Orange A (309209023) 2 vs.Seattle United B03 Tango B1
 159528  Woodinville High School  11:00 AM  HS A4 vs A1FC Alliance B03 B 0 vs.SSC Shadow B03-A2
 159535  Sacajawea Middle School  12:00 PM  0 B5 vs B3FWFC B03 BLUE (A) 3 vs.WPFC B03 White B1
 159544  Starfire Complex  01:30 PM  2 C2 vs C1PacNW B03 Blue B 2 vs.3rsc B03 A1

Bracket - Saturday, March 26, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 159543  Gig Harbor High School  12:00 PM  1 C3 vs C2Harbor Premier B03 Green A 0 vs.PacNW B03 Blue B0
 159546  Tri Cities Youth Soccer Association Complex  02:00 PM  10 C1 vs C53rsc B03 A 10 vs.KU B03 Lopez0

Bracket - Saturday, April 02, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 159547  TBD   --    --  C4 vs C2Nortac Colibri Jose 1 vs.PacNW B03 Blue B3
 159527  Preston Park  10:30 AM  1 A2 vs A4Eastside FC B03 Blue C 0 vs.FC Alliance B03 B0
 159537  First Creek Middle School  11:45 AM  1 B4 vs B2South Tacoma United Lions - BU12 1 vs.RVS B03 Orange A (309209023)5
 159526  Plantes Ferry Soccer Complex  12:00 PM  9 A1 vs A3SSC Shadow B03-A 3 vs.3RSC B03 B1
 159536  Van Asselt Elementary  12:30 PM  1 B1 vs B5Seattle United B03 Tango B 6 vs.FWFC B03 BLUE (A)0

Bracket - Saturday, April 09, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 159529  Preston Park  12:00 AM  1 A2 vs A3Eastside FC B03 Blue C 4 vs.3RSC B03 B2
 159549  TBD   --    --  C5 vs C4KU B03 Lopez 0 vs.Nortac Colibri Jose2
 159538  WPFC Soccer Complex  11:00 AM  3 B3 vs B1WPFC B03 White B 2 vs.Seattle United B03 Tango B2
 159539  Saghalie Middle School  11:00 AM  1 B5 vs B4FWFC B03 BLUE (A) 4 vs.South Tacoma United Lions - BU123
 159548  Gig Harbor High School  01:15 PM  2 C3 vs C1Harbor Premier B03 Green A 2 vs.3rsc B03 A3

Bracket - Saturday, April 16, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 159551  TBD   --    --  C4 vs C3Nortac Colibri Jose 3 vs.Harbor Premier B03 Green A1
 159540  Game Farm Park  09:00 AM  W B2 vs B5RVS B03 Orange A (309209023) 2 vs.FWFC B03 BLUE (A)1
 159541  First Creek Middle School  10:00 AM  1 B4 vs B3South Tacoma United Lions - BU12 2 vs.WPFC B03 White B2
 159530  Dwight Merkel Sports Complex  01:30 PM  3 A1 vs A2SSC Shadow B03-A 0 vs.Eastside FC B03 Blue C0
 159531  Tri Cities Youth Soccer Association Complex  02:00 PM  7 A3 vs A43RSC B03 B 4 vs.FC Alliance B03 B0
 159550  Liberty High School  03:00 PM  HS C2 vs C5PacNW B03 Blue B 0 vs.KU B03 Lopez0

Bracket - Sunday, April 17, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 159542  Tri Cities Youth Soccer Association Complex  02:00 PM  4 C1 vs C43rsc B03 A 4 vs.Nortac Colibri Jose1

Quarter Final - Saturday, April 23, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 159554  Game Farm Park  11:00 AM  W RVS B03 Orange A (309209023) 1
- 5PK  
vs.Eastside FC B03 Blue C1
- 3PK
 159553  Lower Woodland  11:15 AM  7 Seattle United B03 Tango B 0 vs.PacNW B03 Blue B3
 159552  Dwight Merkel Sports Complex  01:00 PM  1 SSC Shadow B03-A 6 vs.FWFC B03 BLUE (A)1

Quarter Final - Sunday, April 24, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 159555  Tri Cities Youth Soccer Association Complex  12:00 PM  11 3rsc B03 A 0 vs.Nortac Colibri Jose1

Semi-Final - Saturday, April 30, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 159557  Starfire Complex  08:30 AM  5 RVS B03 Orange A (309209023) 3 vs.Nortac Colibri Jose1
 159556  Starfire Complex  11:45 AM  6 SSC Shadow B03-A 1 vs.PacNW B03 Blue B0

Final - Sunday, May 01, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 159558  Starfire Complex  09:00 AM  5 SSC Shadow B03-A 1 vs.RVS B03 Orange A (309209023)2






Affinity Sports Copyright 2016, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.